48

15718 SWEET VIRGINIA Lane, Huntersville, NC 28078

  • $1,365,000
  • $1,415,000

Description

* 1% SELLER CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS * — Reduced price, Motivated seller, serious about closing. At $278/sq ft, this is one of the most competitively priced new construction homes in Coventry Glen — 4,913 sq ft of never-lived-in luxury at a price that simply stands on its own. Skip the wait and the premium. More home, more value, ready now.
BRAND NEW & NEVER OCCUPIED. This stunning 5-bed, 5.5-bath residence offers designer-appointed living in prestigious Coventry Glen. The main level features 8-ft doors, a private office with 12-ft ceilings and transom windows, and a gourmet chef’s kitchen with upgraded quartz, professional range hood, and custom oak paneling. Extended breakfast area with boxy bay window and morning sunroom. Main level guest suite with full ensuite bath plus powder room for guests.
True indoor-outdoor living: 12-ft stackable multi-slide doors open the great room — with gas fireplace — to a covered patio, screened porch, and an exceptionally large private backyard backed by a wooded buffer. Rare in this community and ideal for a future pool.
Upper level: Vaulted primary suite with serene wooded views, spa bath, soaking tub, tile shower, and separate his-and-her wardrobes. Three secondary bedrooms each with private ensuite and walk-in closet. Large pre-wired media room.
3-car split garage, solid oak open-rail staircase, tile in all showers, pre-wired security. Under 3 miles to Historic Downtown Davidson, minutes to Birkdale Village and I-77.

  • Address: 15718 SWEET VIRGINIA Lane
  • City: Huntersville
  • State/county: NC
  • Zip/Postal Code: 28078
  • Area: Coventry Glen

Details

Updated on May 3, 2026 at 7:06 pm
  • Property ID 4358712
  • Price $1,365,000